- Jack,今天我過得很開心,我不敢相信你為我做了這麼多!

-老實說這沒什麼。(看到女孩手上的東西)讓我幫你拿吧。

-謝謝!(勾手臂)你知道,這就是我喜歡你的地方,你總是這麼好人

-對,好人。(小傷心)

(☀野餐時間☀)

-Cindy,我想了一段時間了,有一首可以表達我心情的歌,想讓你聽聽。你真的是一個很棒的——

-(打斷)朋友?

-不,不是這樣的。我作了一首歌給你,而我真的希望你能聽聽好嗎?開始吧兄弟們!

 

[Intro]

Hey baby, I got something to say

寶貝 我想對你說件事

I know that you want me and I want you too

我知道我們有心有靈犀

So please let me tell you what I wanna do

所以給我一個機會讓我表達我的愛意

 

[Verse 1]

I wanna get naughty I wanna get freaky

我想要耍一點淘氣 讓我們一起變得怪異

Girl I got an appetite for some breasts and thighs#1

我對前胸和腿肉的部分特別有食慾

Will you feed me?

你要不要餵我?

I know that you want me

我知道你想要我

Ooo baby don't tease me

但可千萬別取笑我

We can turn this master bedroom into a sauna, get steamy

我們可以讓主臥室變成桑拿房 讓氣氛升溫

Imma be the peanut butter you can be the jelly

如果我是花生醬 你就是絕配的果醬 

Imma bring the meat baby open up your deli

我帶了美味的佳餚 請你快來迎接我

Baby in the trip  you don't love my mom spaghetti

你不喜歡我媽做的義大利麵?

Man of your dreams baby Imma be your Freddy#2

你做夢都會夢到我 但是是在噩夢裡

Then you pull me in I'm getting so close

而妳拉近了我們的距離

I can feel you breathe I know you want more

我能感到你的氣息 我知道你還想要更多

You know that I'm ready baby lets go

你知道我已經準備就緒

Then you say you love me just like a bro

然後你說:我只把你當兄弟

Wait what?

什、什麼?

 

[Chorus]

You're in the friendzone now

你現在被發了好人卡!

And she'll never let you out

而她絕對不會讓你從朋友區脫離

You think she's so lovely You want her so bad

你覺得她甜美可愛

你超想和她交往

But now she says you're like the brother she never had

但她卻說你就像她從沒有過的弟弟

You're in the friendzone now

你沒被她當成戀愛對象

Sorry but there's no way out#3

抱歉 朋友區沒有出口

You thought she was flirting She's texting you back

你以為她在調情 

無時無刻發訊息給你

But now she says that you're reminding her of her dad

但她說你只是讓她想起她爸

Cuz you've just been friendzoned

因為你只是被歸類成"朋友"

 

[Verse 2]

Yeah we on the third date now

這次是我們的第三次約會了

You say it's only hanging out

你說這只是"出來玩"

I know you don't mean that

我知道你話中有話

Girl I wanna freak that See the way you check me out

我心中狂喜 想要知道你對我的感覺

Now we sitting on your couch

而我們並肩坐在沙發上

I'm guessing that a bed pulls out

我想床都早已經鋪好了

Touching on my hand girl

裝作不經意的手指碰觸

Ooo you a bad girl yeah you know I'm down#4

哦你真是個壞女孩 你知道我願意和你更進一步

Girl I wanna Netflix and chill

女孩我們來點輕鬆的

I'll even let you pick the film

我甚至會讓你選電影

We ain't really gonna watch let's be real

老實說我們都知道這不是我們的目的

I already know you know the deal

我已經蓄勢待發

Then you pull me in I'm getting so close

你拉近我們的距離 

I can feel you breathe I know you want more

我能感到你的氣息 我知道你還想要更多

You know that I'm ready baby lets go

你知道我已經準備就緒

Then you say your boyfriend just got home

然後你說:我的男朋友剛剛到家

Wait, Whaaat?

什麼?!!

 

(請大家看一下Caspar的肌肉)

 

[Chorus]

You're in the friendzone now

你現在被發了好人卡!

And she'll never let you out

而她絕對不會讓你從朋友區脫離

You think she's so lovely You're calling her babe

你認為她美麗動人 

你叫她寶貝

But now she's saying that she always thought you were gay

但她現在才說她一直以為你是同性戀

You're in the friendzone now

你沒被她當成戀愛對象

Sorry but there's no way out

抱歉 朋友區沒有出口

You'll always be single Till you're old and grey

你會永遠單身一輩子

直到你白髮蒼蒼

You'll never know what it feels like to go on a date

你不會明白什麼叫做真正的約會

Cuz you've just been friendzoned

因為你只會被歸類成"朋友"

 

[Post Chorus]

You didn't quite make it to the end zone

你從來沒有達到終點區

You'll always be a loser like they say so

你一直是人們口中的魯蛇

Cuz all your friends know

因為你的朋友們都知道

That you just haven't got any game

你還沒有交到任何一個女朋友

Yeah you've just been friendzoned

你一直都在她們的朋友圈

 

You didn't quite make it to the end zone

你從來沒有達到終點區

You'll always be a loser like they say so

你一直是人們口中的魯蛇

Cuz all your friends know

因為你的朋友們都知道

That you just haven't got any game

你還沒有交到任何一個女朋友

 

 

[Chorus]

 

You're in the friendzone now

你現在被發了好人卡!

And she'll never let you out

而她絕對不會讓你從朋友區脫離

You think she's so lovely You're calling her babe

你認為她美麗動人 

你叫她寶貝

But now she's saying that she always thought you were gay

但她現在才說她一直以為你是同性戀

You're in the friendzone now

你沒被她當成戀愛對象

Sorry but there's no way out

抱歉 朋友區沒有出口

You'll always be single Till you're old and grey

你會永遠單身一輩子

直到你白髮蒼蒼

You'll never know what it feels like to go on a date

你不會明白什麼叫做真正的約會

Cuz you've just been friendzoned

因為你人太好

 

  終於等到他們再發歌!好快樂,這次還是非常有趣,我真的很喜歡他們這樣生活化的風格,旋律很棒、歌詞很有趣,MV也拍得好好笑,就是很喜歡!

  首先講一下friendzoned這個詞:很淺白的就是不把你當戀愛對象,也就是對方發你好人卡、把你當備胎、甚至只把你當朋友。

 

  英文小教室:

  #1:Girl I got an appetite for some breasts and thighs

  很明顯的這個也不是只單純指肉的部分。

  #2:Freddy

  一個恐怖片裡的角色。

  #3:Sorry but there's no way out

  我好喜歡這句話,通常你一旦被發卡之後是真的沒有機會了,這句英文用得非常好。

  #4:I'm down

  這個並不是拒絕的意思,反而是「我願意去做、我想要、我可以」的意思。

 

  GOAT的風格一直都是偏搞笑很生活化,這次竟然找Caspar來我快笑死,就一臉很笨可是又好帥。

  先前的作品:

《GOAT - Grenade-Jack Maynard&Conor Maynard》中英歌詞翻譯

  我也很喜歡這一首!他們兩兄弟真的好可愛!

  這一首也很棒,如果我還有愛情我就會翻的,因為拖延症已經躺在我雲端好久好久了(心虛)

 

  希望大家也能喜歡沒拿兄弟!!

  _0513

文章標籤
創作者介紹
創作者 木木 的頭像
木木

夏天的鄉村、池裡的魚

木木 發表在 痞客邦 留言(1) 人氣()


留言列表 (1)

發表留言
  • 訪客
  • Conor maynar 超搞笑
  • 非常有趣幽默而且有才華,歌聲又好聽的實力歌手!

    木木 於 2018/05/18 21:54 回覆